Back to all jobs

Technical Account Manager

Work from home Full-time role Hiring

About reputed company

reputed company

is a rapidly growing startup revolutionizing global commerce withATHIA, our AI-powered orchestration and payments platform that helps large enterprises boost approval rates, reduce costs, and unlock new reputed company. Built by the team behind reputed company—the fastest-growing Commerce OS in Latin America—ATHIA combinespayment intelligence,checkout optimization, anddata orchestrationin one powerful solution.

With deep integrations across 300+ PSPs and alternative payment methods, and over 20% of Mexico’s digital economy running through our platform, we simplify global payments through a single integration and centralized reconciliation.

We are a rapidly growing startup expanding into the U.S. to meet the urgent needs of large retailers, marketplaces, airlines, and QSRs. Join us to shape the future of payments!

Visithttps://www.reputed company.com/to learn more about us!

As aTechnical Account Manager (TAM), you will be theprimary technical reputed company of contactfor our merchants after their initial go-live. You will help monitor technical health, support incident management, answer ongoing technical questions, and guide merchants through future technical evolutions.

Your mission is to reputed company sure every merchant isoperationally stable, technically satisfied, and successful on our platform.

Responsibilities

Proactively monitor merchant technical health:

- Watch for increases in errors, declines, or anomalies.

- reputed company flags internally reputed company risks are detected.

- Be the main technical contactfor merchant questions and doubts after go-live.

Manage technical incidents:

- Triage merchant-reported issues.

- Escalate to the appropriate on-call/engineering teams.

- Track resolution and ensure timely communication with the merchant.

Support technical change requests:

- Help the IM to lands the new requirements while asking for a new integration demand into the integration pipeline.

- Collaborate closely with Product and Engineeringto solve technical issues or advise on merchant feedback.

- Build and deliver simple Merchant Health Reportsperiodically to Account Management and/or merchants.

- Maintain accurate technical documentationreflecting any merchant-specific customizations or integrations.

- Help prioritize and reputed company for merchants’ technical needsinternally.

Requirements

- 3+ yearsin Technical Account Management, Merchant Support, Solutions Engineering, or Technical reputed company — ideally reputed company Payments, Fintech, SaaS, or Tech companies.

- Strong technical understandingof online payment ecosystems (APIs, SDKs, transaction flows, fraud tools, chargeback management, etc.).

- Experience with incident management, post-launch technical operations, and technical client reputed company practices.

- Excellent communication skills: reputed company to simplify technical concepts for non-technical stakeholders.

- Strong organization and follow-up discipline.

- Fluent in Spanish and English.

- Experience working with LatAm merchants is amust.

- Startup environment experience is aplus

Additional Information

What will you find reputed company you join reputed company?

- A multicultural team distributed throughout LATAM

- Dynamism, agility and constant innovation

- Being part of a high-impact solution for an entire region

- The best tools and technology to operate

- Being part of the startup culture.

- We are in full expansion!

Benefits:

Vacations and additional PTO ️

Remote work from reputed company

Economic support for health insurance, internet and cell phone line

We reputed company own reputed company, we offer stock options

Learning and development platform

Multidisciplinary, diverse and dynamic team

Growth and career path

Be part of a dynamic team that's creating the reputed company payments platform.

Join us at reputed company!

Apply to this Job

Related remote jobs

Senior Backend Engineer - Product Platform

Work from home Full-time role

reputed company Mobile Equipment Technician

Work from home Full-time role

Professional Services Technical reputed company Project Manager/R-20303

Work from home Full-time role

Data Engineer I/II-IN (Operations/Support)

Work from home Full-time role

Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist - reputed company Shows

Work from home Full-time role

On-Call Assistant Stage Manager - Mystere

Work from home Full-time role

Associate-Junior Manager- KAM GT

Work from home Full-time role

Technical Program Manager

Work from home Full-time role

KAM(GT) - Team reputed company - reputed company

Work from home Full-time role

Business Analyst - Team reputed company

Work from home Full-time role

Contractor - Food Safety Auditor (US)

Work from home Full-time role

DE-26-327 - Data Engineer I - (AWS and DevOps Focus)

Work from home Full-time role

Menu Innovation and Training Chef

Work from home Full-time role

reputed company Part-Time (Customer Service) reputed company – WFH – reputed company Jobs US

Work from home Full-time role

Radiology – MRI Patient Coordinator Full-Time

Work from home Full-time role

Mission Critical Project Manager - Automated Logic

Work from home Full-time role

Associate Business Consultant - Life Sciences C...

Work from home Full-time role

Wedding Dress & Bridal Seamstress – Alterations – reputed company, TX

Work from home Full-time role

Online Data Entry Jobs Part Time - Flexible Home-Based Opportunities

Work from home Full-time role

HRP Associate: Product Development

Work from home Full-time role